+1 vote
937 views

¿o solo con la carta de aprobación de la universidad se puede?

asked in Canadá by Contributor (5.6k points)

1 Answer

0 votes

Se necesita probar que tienes los fondos para pagar el primer año del programa en el que te hayas inscrito mas $10k para los costos de manutencion. Estos tienen que estar en dolares canadienses o una moneda que sea facilmente convertible.

Students are required to demonstrate financial sufficiency for only the first year of studies, regardless of the duration of the course or program of studies in which they are enrolled. In other words, a single student entering a four-year degree program with an annual tuition fee of $15,000 must demonstrate funds of $15,000 to satisfy the requirements, and not the full $60,000 which would be required for four years.

...
> Student base: $10,000 for twelve-month period, prorated at $833 per month, plus cost of tuition.

Fuente: Study permits: Assessing the application
Nota: Quebec tiene sus condiciones particulares


No soy abogado ni consultor de inmigración. Respondo en base a mi propia experiencia y conocimientos (y Google!)
answered by Contributor (1.7k points)
...